Polls

Election Reform to you suggest? (Select Upto 5)

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Constituency List – AIADMK

The announced list of constituencies for AIADMK with candidate names is as below:

Updated list of AIADMK candidates released on 21st Mar, Monday – Count 159 /160

Since one constituency was also on DMDK’s list, it is not included here, most probably the last constituency will be Namakkal.

Constituency District Reserved? Candidate Name
Anna Nagar CHENNAI Gen S. Gokula Indra
Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar CHENNAI Gen P. Vetrivel
Harbour CHENNAI Gen Pazha Karuppiah
Kolathur CHENNAI Gen Saidai S. Duraisamy
Mylapore CHENNAI Gen R. Rajalakshmi
Royapuram CHENNAI Gen D. Jayakumar
Saidapet CHENNAI Gen G. Senthamizhan
Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar (SC) CHENNAI SC V. Neelakantan
Thiyagarayanagar CHENNAI Gen V. P. Kalairajan
Thousand Lights CHENNAI Gen B. Valarmathi
Velachery CHENNAI Gen M. K. Ashok
Villivakkam CHENNAI Gen J.C.D. Prabhakar
Avanashi (SC) COIMBATORE SC A.A. Karuppusamy
Coimbatore (North) COIMBATORE Gen Tha Malaravan
Coimbatore (South) COIMBATORE Gen R. Duraisamy
Kavundampalayam COIMBATORE Gen V. C. Arukutty
Kinathukadavu COIMBATORE Gen S. Damodharan
Madathukulam COIMBATORE Gen C. Shanmugavelu
Mettuppalayam COIMBATORE Gen O.K. Chinnaraj
Palladam COIMBATORE Gen K.P. Paramasivam
Pollachi COIMBATORE Gen M.K. Muthukaruppannasamy
Singanallur COIMBATORE Gen R. Chinnasamy
Thondamuthur COIMBATORE Gen S.P. Velumani
Tiruppur (North) COIMBATORE Gen M.S.M. Anandan
Udumalaipettai COIMBATORE Gen Pollachi V. Jayaraman
Bhuvanagiri CUDDALORE Gen Selvi Ramajayam
Cuddalore CUDDALORE Gen M.C. Sampath
Kattumannarkoil (SC) CUDDALORE SC N. Murukku Maran
Kurinjipadi CUDDALORE Gen R. Rajendran
Neyveli CUDDALORE Gen M.P.S. Sivasubramanian
Palacodu DHARMAPURI Gen K.P. Anbalagan
Pappireddippatti DHARMAPURI Gen P. Palaniappan
Natham DINDIGUL Gen R. Viswanathan
Oddanchatram DINDIGUL Gen P. Balasubramani
Palani DINDIGUL Gen K.S.N. Venugopalu
Vedasandur DINDIGUL Gen S. Palanisamy
Anthiyur ERODE Gen S. S. Ramanidharan
Bhavani ERODE Gen P.G. Narayanan
Dharapuram (SC) ERODE SC K. Ponnusamy
Erode (West) ERODE Gen K.V. Ramalingam
Gobichettipalayam ERODE Gen K.A. Sengottaiyan
Kangayam ERODE Gen N.S.N. Nataraj
Modakkurichi ERODE Gen R.N. Kittusamy
Perundurai ERODE Gen Thoppu N.T.Venkatachalam
Cheyyur (SC) KANCHEEPURAM SC V. S. Raji
Kancheepuram KANCHEEPURAM Gen V. Somasundaram
Madurantakam (SC) KANCHEEPURAM SC S. Kanitha Sampath
Pallavaram KANCHEEPURAM Gen P. Dhansingh
Shozhinganallur KANCHEEPURAM Gen K.P. Kandhan
Sriperumbudur (SC) KANCHEEPURAM SC Molachur R. Perumal
Tambaram KANCHEEPURAM Gen T.K.M. Chinniah
Thiruporur KANCHEEPURAM Gen Thandarai K. Manoharan
Uthiramerur KANCHEEPURAM Gen Wallajahbad B. Ganesan
Colachel KANNIYAKUMARI Gen P Lawrence
Kanniyakumari KANNIYAKUMARI Gen K. T. Pachaimal
Killiyoor KANNIYAKUMARI Gen R George
Nagercoil KANNIYAKUMARI Gen Nanjil A. Murugesan
Aravakurichi KARUR Gen V. Senthilnathan
Karur KARUR Gen V. Senthil Balaji
Krishnarayapuram (SC) KARUR SC S. Kamaraj
Kulithalai KARUR Gen A. Pappa Sundaram
Bargur KRISHNAGIRI Gen K.E. Krishnamurthy
Krishnagiri KRISHNAGIRI Gen K.P. Munusamy
Uthangarai (SC) KRISHNAGIRI SC Mrs. Manoranjitham Nagaraj
Madurai East MADURAI Gen K Tamilarasan
Madurai North MADURAI Gen A K Bose
Madurai West MADURAI Gen Sellur K Raju
Melur MADURAI Gen R Samy
Sholavandan (SC) MADURAI SC M V Karuppaiah
Thirumangalam MADURAI Gen M Muthuramalingam
Nagapattinam NAGAPATTINAM Gen K.A. Jayapal
Poompuhar NAGAPATTINAM Gen S. Pavunraj
Sirkazhi (SC) NAGAPATTINAM SC M. Sakthi
Vedaranyam NAGAPATTINAM Gen N.V. Kamaraj
Kumarapalayam NAMAKKAL Gen P. Thangamani
Rasipuram (SC) NAMAKKAL SC P. Dhanapal
Ariyalur PERAMBALUR Gen Durai Manivel
Jayankondam PERAMBALUR Gen P. Ilavazhagan
Perambalur (SC) PERAMBALUR SC Ilambai Era Tamil Selvan
Alangudi PUDUKKOTTAI Gen K P Krishnan
Aranthangi PUDUKKOTTAI Gen M Rajanayagam
Gandharvakottai (SC) PUDUKKOTTAI SC N Subramanian
Thirumayam PUDUKKOTTAI Gen P K Vairamuthu
Viralimalai PUDUKKOTTAI Gen Dr C Vijayabaskar
Mudhukulathur RAMANATHAPURAM Gen M Murugan
Paramakudi (SC) RAMANATHAPURAM SC S Sundarraj
Attur(SC) SALEM SC S. Madheswaran
Edappadi SALEM Gen K. Palanisamy
Omalur SALEM Gen Palpakki C. Krishnan
Salem (South) SALEM Gen M. K. Selvaraj
Salem (West) SALEM Gen G. Venkatachalam
Sankari SALEM Gen Vijayalakshmi Palanisamy
Veerapandi SALEM Gen S. K. Selvam
Yercaud (ST) SALEM ST S. Perumal
Karaikudi SIVAGANGA Gen Chozhan Sitha Palanisamy
Manamadurai (SC) SIVAGANGA SC M Gunasekaran
Tiruppattur SIVAGANGA Gen R S Raja Kannappan
Kumbakonam THANJAVUR Gen Rama Ramanathan
Orathanadu THANJAVUR Gen R Vaithilingam
Papanasam THANJAVUR Gen R Duraikannu
Thanjavur THANJAVUR Gen M Rengasamy
Thiruvaiyaru THANJAVUR Gen M Rethinasamy
Thiruvidaimarudur (SC) THANJAVUR SC T. Pandiarajan
Udhagamandalam THE NILGIRIS Gen Buddhi Chandran
Andipatti THENI Gen Thanga Tamilselvan
Bodinayakanur THENI Gen O Panneerselvam
Ambattur THIRUVALLUR Gen S. Vedhachalam
Avadi THIRUVALLUR Gen S. Abdul Raheem
Madavaram THIRUVALLUR Gen V. Moorthy
Ponneri THIRUVALLUR SC Pon Raja
Poonamallee THIRUVALLUR SC NSA R. Manimaran
Thiruvallur THIRUVALLUR Gen B.V. Ramana
Tiruvottiyur THIRUVALLUR Gen K. Kuppan
Mannargudi THIRUVARUR Gen Siva Rajamanickam
Nannilam THIRUVARUR Gen R. Kamaraj
Thiruvarur THIRUVARUR Gen Kodavasal M. Rajendran
Kovilpatti THOOTHUKKUDI Gen Kadambur S Raju
Srivaikuntam THOOTHUKKUDI Gen S P Shanmuganathan
Thoothukkudi THOOTHUKKUDI Gen C.T.Sellapandian (changed on 24/Mar)
Tiruchendur THOOTHUKKUDI Gen P R Manoharan
Vilathikulam THOOTHUKKUDI Gen G V Markandeyan
Manachanallur TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Gen T.P.Poonatchi
Manapparai TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Gen R. Chandra Sekhar
Musiri TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Gen N.R. Sivapathi
Srirangam TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Gen Jayalalithaa
Thuraiyur (SC) TIRUCHIRAPPALLI SC T. Indira Gandhi
Tiruchirappalli (East) TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Gen R. Manoharan
Tiruchirappalli (West) TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Gen N. Mariam Pitchai
Alangulam TIRUNELVELI Gen P.G. Rajendran
Ambasamudram TIRUNELVELI Gen Isakki Subbiah
Kadayanallur TIRUNELVELI Gen P. Senthoor Pandian
Sankarankovil (SC) TIRUNELVELI SC S. Karuppasamy
Tirunelveli TIRUNELVELI Gen Nainar Nagendran
Vasudevanallur (SC) TIRUNELVELI SC . Dr. S. Duraiappa
Cheyyar TIRUVANNAMALAI Gen Mukkur N. Subramanian
Kalasapakkam TIRUVANNAMALAI Gen Agri S.S.Krishnamoorthy
Kilpennathur TIRUVANNAMALAI Gen A. K. Aranganathan
Polur TIRUVANNAMALAI Gen L. Jayasudha Lakshmikanthan
Tiruvannamalai TIRUVANNAMALAI Gen S. Ramachandran
Vandavasi TIRUVANNAMALAI SC Seyyamoor V. Gunaseelan
Arakkonam VELLORE SC S. Ravi
Arcot VELLORE Gen R. Srinivasan
Jolarpet VELLORE Gen K.C. Veeramani
Katpadi VELLORE Gen S.R.K. Appu
Ranipet VELLORE Gen A. Mohammedjohn
Tiruppattur VELLORE Gen K. G. Ramesh
Vaniyambadi VELLORE Gen Kovi Sampathkumar
Vellore VELLORE Gen Dr. V.S. Vijai
Kallakurichi (SC) VILUPPURAM SC P. Alaguvel Babu
Mailam VILUPPURAM Gen K.P. Nagarajan
Sankarapuram VILUPPURAM Gen P. Mohan
Tindivanam (SC) VILUPPURAM SC Dr. T.Haridas
Ulundurpettai VILUPPURAM Gen R. Kumaraguru
Vanur (SC) VILUPPURAM SC I. Janakiraman
Villupuram VILUPPURAM Gen C. V. Shanmugam
Aruppukkottai VIRUDHUNAGAR Gen Vaigai Selvan
Rajapalayam VIRUDHUNAGAR Gen K Gopalsamy
Sattur VIRUDHUNAGAR Gen R B Udayakumar
Sivakasi VIRUDHUNAGAR Gen K T Rajendra Balaji

Comments are closed.