Polls

Election Reform to you suggest? (Select Upto 5)

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Constituency List – DMK

List of constituency where DMK will be contesting in the upcoming elections on 13th April:

Count: 119 seats

Updated with the candidate names – more details will be added as they are available

Constituency District Reserved? Candidate Name
Egmore (SC) CHENNAI SC Parithi Ellamvazhuthi
Alangulam TIRUNELVELI Gen Poongothai Aladi Aruna
Ambasamudram TIRUNELVELI Gen R.Avudaiappan
Ambattur THIRUVALLUR Gen B. Ranganathan
Virugambakkam CHENNAI Gen K. Dhanasekaran
Andipatti THENI Gen L.Mukkaiah
Anthiyur ERODE Gen N.K.K.P.Raja
Aravakurichi KARUR Gen R. Sivanandam
Aruppukkottai VIRUDHUNAGAR Gen K.K.S.S.R.Ramachandran
Panruti CUDDALORE Gen Saba. Rajendran
Bhavanisagar (SC) ERODE SC Lokeshwari
Bodinayakanur THENI Gen S.Lakshmanan
Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni CHENNAI Gen J. Anbazhagan
Coimbatore (North) COIMBATORE Gen M. Veeragopal
Coimbatore (South) COIMBATORE Gen Pongalur N.Palanisamy
Coonoor THE NILGIRIS Gen K.Ramachandran
Cuddalore CUDDALORE Gen Ela. Pugazenthi
Dharapuram (SC) ERODE SC R.Jayanthi
Athoor DINDIGUL Gen I.Periasamy
Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar CHENNAI Gen P.K. Sekar Babu
Erode (East) ERODE Gen S.Muthusamy
Gandharvakottai (SC) PUDUKKOTTAI SC Kavithaipithan
Padmanabhapuram KANNIYAKUMARI Gen Pushpaleela Alban
Gudiyattam VELLORE SC K. Rajamarthandan
Veppanahalli KRISHNAGIRI Gen T. Senguttuvan
Madurai Central MADURAI Gen S.S.Ghouse Batcha
Kanniyakumari KANNIYAKUMARI Gen N.Suresh Rajan
Katpadi VELLORE Gen Durai Murugan
Kavundampalayam COIMBATORE Gen T.P. Subramanian
Kilpennathur TIRUVANNAMALAI Gen K. Pitchandi
Kilvaithinankuppam VELLORE SC K. Seetharaman
Kilvelur (SC) NAGAPATTINAM SC U. Mathivanan
Kinathukadavu COIMBATORE Gen M.Kannappan
Kolathur CHENNAI Gen M.K.Stalin
Krishnarayapuram (SC) KARUR SC T. Kamaraj
Kulithalai KARUR Gen R. Manickam
Kumarapalayam NAMAKKAL Gen Veppadai G. Selvaraj
Kumbakonam THANJAVUR Gen K. Anbazhagan
Kurinjipadi CUDDALORE Gen M.R.K. Panneerselvam
Madathukulam COIMBATORE Gen M.P.Saminathan
Madavaram THIRUVALLUR Gen Kanimozhi
Senthamangalam (ST) NAMAKKAL ST K. Ponnusamy
Madurai East MADURAI Gen P.Murthy
Madurai West MADURAI Gen K.Thalapathy
Manachanallur TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Gen N. Selvaraj
Manamadurai (SC) SIVAGANGA SC Tamizharasi Ravikumar
Mannargudi THIRUVARUR Gen T.R.B. Raja
Melur MADURAI Gen Rani Rajamanickam
Mettuppalayam COIMBATORE Gen P. Arunkumar
Kunnam PERAMBALUR Gen S.S. Sivasankar
Mudhukulathur RAMANATHAPURAM Gen V.Sathyamurthy
Nagercoil KANNIYAKUMARI Gen R.Mahesh
Nannilam THIRUVARUR Gen R. Elangovan
Natham DINDIGUL Gen K.Vijayan
Oddanchatram DINDIGUL Gen R.Chakrapani
Orathanadu THANJAVUR Gen T. Mahesh Krishnasami
Ottapidaram (SC) THOOTHUKKUDI SC S.Raja
Tiruvadanai RAMANATHAPURAM Gen Suba.Thangavelan
Palani DINDIGUL Gen I.P.Senthilkumar
Palayamkottai TIRUNELVELI Gen T.P.M.Mohideen Khan
Pallavaram KANCHEEPURAM Gen T.M. Anbarasan
Gangavalli (SC) SALEM SC K. Chinnadurai
Pappireddippatti DHARMAPURI Gen V. Mullaivendan
Pennagaram DHARMAPURI Gen P.N.P. Inbasekaran
Perambalur (SC) PERAMBALUR SC M. Prabhakaran
Periyakulam (SC) THENI SC V.Anbazhagan
Ponneri THIRUVALLUR SC A. Manimekalai
Pudukkottai PUDUKKOTTAI Gen Periyannan Arasu
Rajapalayam VIRUDHUNAGAR Gen S.Thangapandian
Ranipet VELLORE Gen R. Gandhi
Rasipuram (SC) NAMAKKAL SC V.P. Duraisami
Saidapet CHENNAI Gen M. Mahesh Kumar
Gudalur (SC) THE NILGIRIS SC M.Dravidamani
Salem (South) SALEM Gen S.R. Sivalingam
Salem (West) SALEM Gen R. Rajendran
Sankarankovil (SC) TIRUNELVELI SC M.Uma Maheshwari
Sankarapuram VILUPPURAM Gen T. Udayasuriyan
Sankari SALEM Gen Veerapandi S. Arumugam
Sattur VIRUDHUNAGAR Gen A.Kadarkarai Raj
Cumbum THENI Gen N.Ramakrishnan
Sivakasi VIRUDHUNAGAR Gen Vanaraja
Srirangam TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Gen N. Anand
Srivilliputhur (SC) VIRUDHUNAGAR SC R.K.V.Durai
Tambaram KANCHEEPURAM Gen S.R. Raja
Tenkasi TIRUNELVELI Gen V.Karuppasamy Pandian
Thalli KRISHNAGIRI Gen Y.Prakash
Thanjavur THANJAVUR Gen S.N.M. Ubayadullah
Thirumangalam MADURAI Gen M.Manimaran
Lalgudi TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Gen A.Soundarapandian
Thiruvaiyaru THANJAVUR Gen Kallanai S. Chellakannu
Thiruvallur THIRUVALLUR Gen E.A.P. Sivaji
Thiruvarur THIRUVARUR Gen M.Karunanithi
Thiruverumbur TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Gen K.N. Sekaran
Thiruvidaimarudur (SC) THANJAVUR SC Kovi. Sezhiyan
Thoothukkudi THOOTHUKKUDI Gen Geetha jeevan
Thousand Lights CHENNAI Gen Hasan mohammed jinna
Thuraiyur (SC) TIRUCHIRAPPALLI SC S.Parimala devi
Tiruchendur THOOTHUKKUDI Gen AnithaRadhakrishnan
Tiruchirappalli (East) TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Gen Anbil periyasamy
Tiruchirappalli (West) TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Gen K.N.Nehru
Tiruchuli VIRUDHUNAGAR Gen Thangam thennarasu
Arani TIRUVANNAMALAI Gen R. Sivanandam
Tirunelveli TIRUNELVELI Gen A.L.S Lakshmanan
Tiruppattur SIVAGANGA Gen K.R.Periakaruppan
Tiruppattur VELLORE Gen S.Rajendiran
Tiruppur (North) COIMBATORE Gen C.Govindasamy
Tiruvannamalai TIRUVANNAMALAI Gen E. V. Velu
Tiruvottiyur THIRUVALLUR Gen K.P.P samy
Usilampatti MADURAI Gen S.O.Ramasamy
Uthiramerur KANCHEEPURAM Gen Pon Kumar
Vandavasi TIRUVANNAMALAI SC S.P.J. Kamalakannan
Vanur (SC) VILUPPURAM SC S. Pushparaj
Veerapandi SALEM Gen Veerapandi A. Rajendran
Vikravandi VILUPPURAM Gen K. Radhamani
Villivakkam CHENNAI Gen K.Anbazhagan
Villupuram VILUPPURAM Gen K. Ponmudy
Viralimalai PUDUKKOTTAI Gen S. Reghupathy
Tirukkoyilur VILUPPURAM Gen M.Thangam
Yercaud (ST) SALEM ST C. Tamilselvan

5 comments to Constituency List – DMK